Friday, April 04, 2008

Look What I Stumbled Upon....

Ok. So this could be classified as borderline obsessive; but look at what I stumbled upon in my attempt to pretend that I am working!

The "I heart Jim" T-shirt with Jim's face strategically placed inside the heart!



and

The "I heart Jim" magnet!



I was originally searching for the "I heart Jim" post-it notes. I swear they exist because Lincee at I Hate Green Beans has them. Take a look at her desk and you will see them! She supposedly found them at Target but I have yet to find the pot of gold at the end of the rainbow. Dang it!!!!

6 comments:

C said...

LOL! OMG...You are too cute!!

Kinda reminds me of when I was a teenager and had all the NKOTB memorabilia! Buttons, posters, t-shirts, pillow cases, photos, concert memorabilia, tapes (yeah, tapes...not CDs yet! LOL!), magazines, comics, videos (yes, not only did I buy concert videos and stuff, I would even RECORD interviews and videos of NKOTB from TV!)...oh, and let's not forget about the NKOTB dolls. GAH! I had the Jordan doll. Shhhhhhhhh...Don't tell Hubby ANY of this! LOL!

jmcqueen82 said...

I have a I heart Jim notepad. It is what I do my grocery shopping on. I got it at the dollar spot in target a while back. they had a whole line of The Office office supplies, (pencils, pens, notepads, etc.)

Deb said...

C...we gotta love our childhood obsessions! what can we say about our adult obsessions, though?

J...I can't believe you have the notepads too!!!!! I have searched and searched! dang it! I am soooooo mad! :)

jmcqueen82 said...

I am also ordering a tshirt with the dunder mifflin logo on it. should be arriving within the week.

Lincee said...

Thanks for the link! Love the t-shirt. I really do heart Jim Halpert and may have to purchase in the near future. Believe me...it's NOT weird. You are TOTALLY NORMAL. Like me.

catherinette said...

Damn it. I should have just gotten one of those instead of tattooing his face on my chest. Shoot.